Česky           Deutsch
                       

 

The site is engaged in breeding Parson Russell terrier. Our Champion Parson Dougles Mandylion has an excellent pass of origin, he is party to a winner of many exhibitions. Many of the offspring indicates that it is also very good mating dog. Are you are interested in mating Parson Russell Terier? Please contact us.
nickname: Dag
born: 15.3.2005
place: Lesonice u Třebíče
breeding station: Mandylion
pedigree: VIEW PRINT
high: 35,5 cm
weight: 8 kg
occlusion: scissor
color: bicolor (white-brown)
coat: broken

cover dog (male)

Health tests - luxation of a knee-pan - 0/0
heredity diseases of eyes - negative
BAER - double-sided hears

Working and imposing male dog. We are attending to sports activities as well.

Show results, exams and other activities:
Always excellent
1x CAJC, 6x res. CAC, 41x CAC, 8x res. CACIB, 12x CACIB, 16x BOB
Czech champion
Poland champion
Slovakian Grandchampion
Champion of Gruzia
Austrian champion
Hungarian champion
Champion of Azerbajdzan
Champion FCG and KURA
Kavkazian winner
Club winner
Club winner of Hungaria
3x National winner of CZ
2x National winner of Poland
A winner of special show of terriers in Kosice 2008
A winner of Slovakia 2008
Grand Prix Slovakia Winner 2008
Club champion of SR
Coursing winner 2008
Grandchampion ČR
Coursing Runner 2009
Coursing Runner 2010

Bolting exams, Bloodhounding exams in II. price
Docility exams ZOP and ZPU-1


Coursing licence:

Unoficiality Coursing breed Winner 2010
Unoficiality Coursing breed Winner 2009
Master of Moravia 2009
Master of Slovakia 2009
Coursing winner CCC 2008
Master of Slezko 2008
Master of CZ 2007
Master of Morava 2007
Coursing winner CCC 2007
Breed winner PRT for 2007 year
The best non-greyhound 7.7.2007 „O pohár starosty“
Master of CZ 2006

Racing licence
Racing Master of Austria 2008